975 Osborn Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Osborn Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $201,701, approximately $127 per square foot. 975 Osborn Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Maziarz Janet Marie
Bought by
Szabo Victoria Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Hrusch Patricia and Hrusch Brent
Bought by
Maziarz Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Gest Kathleen and Gest Clyde
Bought by
Maziarz Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Donna J Mitock
Bought by
Gest Kathleen and Hrusch Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabo Victoria Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Maziarz Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Maziarz Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Gest Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $43,470 | $6,170 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $43,470 | $6,170 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $43,470 | $6,170 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $43,470 | $6,170 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $28,850 | $5,820 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $28,850 | $5,820 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $28,850 | $5,820 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $31,880 | $6,430 | $25,450 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $31,880 | $6,430 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map