975 S Roys Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Southwest Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 S Roys Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $227,979, approximately $190 per square foot. 975 S Roys Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Binns Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Bought by
Mahling Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahling Patrick A | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $66,800 | -- | |
| -- | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $68,500 | $17,960 | $50,540 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $68,500 | $17,960 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $68,495 | $17,955 | $50,540 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $44,490 | $8,860 | $35,630 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $44,490 | $8,860 | $35,630 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $44,490 | $8,860 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $36,860 | $7,390 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $36,860 | $7,390 | $29,470 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $36,860 | $7,390 | $29,470 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $28,700 | $5,950 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $28,700 | $5,950 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $28,700 | $5,950 | $22,750 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $33,775 | $7,000 | $26,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map