975 Shady St Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $142,514 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Shady St, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $148,629, approximately $147 per square foot. 975 Shady St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Young Clay D and Young Shauna L
Bought by
Franklin Financial Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Young Clay D and Young Shauna L
Bought by
Franklin Financila Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo N and Nunez Amanda L
Bought by
Franklin Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo N and Nunez Amanda L
Bought by
Loveless John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Mckean Micahel E and Mckean Cathy A
Bought by
Franklin Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Financial Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Financila Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Young Ii Clay D | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Financial Corp | -- | None Available | |