Estimated Value: $244,846 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Singletary Rd, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $326,962, approximately $163 per square foot. 975 Singletary Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Bought by
Poole James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $98,523 | $4,482 | $94,041 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $78,112 | $4,482 | $73,630 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $52,010 | $4,380 | $47,630 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $52,010 | $4,380 | $47,630 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $51,657 | $4,380 | $47,277 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $51,657 | $4,380 | $47,277 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $51,657 | $4,380 | $47,277 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $51,657 | $4,380 | $47,277 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $51,657 | $4,380 | $47,277 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $44,370 | $4,380 | $39,990 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $44,370 | $4,380 | $39,990 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $44,370 | $4,380 | $39,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,196 | $3,679 | $37,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map