975 St Davids Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $416,003 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 St Davids Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $433,751, approximately $190 per square foot. 975 St Davids Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Rosendale School, and Birchwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Swanson Cynthia A
Bought by
Swanson Steven and The Cynthia A Swanson Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,853 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $11,853 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $119 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $11,605 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $8,478 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $7,327 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $7,231 | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $38,500 | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map