975 Territorial Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Benton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $184,022, approximately $81 per square foot. 975 Territorial Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Anthony Zero and Sisson Patricia
Bought by
975981 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Frosolone Patricia June and Frosolone John
Bought by
Sisson Anthony and Sisson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 975981 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sisson Anthony | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $36,100 | $300 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $22,200 | $200 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map