975 W Grace St White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $141,524 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 W Grace St, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $172,131, approximately $191 per square foot. 975 W Grace St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Petra Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Hoyle George E By Deputy
Bought by
Mortg Electronic Reg System Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Danielson Julie
Bought by
Hoyle George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Houle Marie F and Houle K
Bought by
Danielson Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Scott Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Gillispie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Harris Kevin R Et Al-
Bought by
Scott Investment Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Straub Susan
Bought by
Harris Kevin and Quinton Molly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Straub Susan J
Bought by
Hoach Tony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Properties Llc | $4,500 | -- | |
| Mortg Electronic Reg System Inc | $13,500 | -- | |
| Hoyle George E | $77,000 | -- | |
| Danielson Julie | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gillispie Marie | $52,000 | -- | |