9750 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,214 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9750 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $145,054, approximately $132 per square foot. 9750 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Bought by
Anderson Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$50,562
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$94,492
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Daniel R | $63,822 | |
| Closed | Anderson Daniel R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $9,126 | $1,428 | $7,698 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $8,691 | $1,622 | $7,069 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $8,277 | $1,645 | $6,632 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $7,883 | $1,880 | $6,003 |
| 2021 | $991 | $7,507 | $1,790 | $5,717 |
| 2020 | $931 | $7,150 | $1,705 | $5,445 |
| 2019 | $980 | $7,150 | $1,705 | $5,445 |
| 2018 | $982 | $7,150 | $1,705 | $5,445 |
| 2017 | $980 | $7,150 | $1,705 | $5,445 |
| 2016 | $808 | $6,017 | $1,696 | $5,303 |
| 2015 | $897 | $6,666 | $1,705 | $4,961 |
| 2014 | $888 | $6,666 | $1,705 | $4,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map