9750 Hurlingham Loop Franktown, CO 80116
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $1,775,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,375
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9750 Hurlingham Loop, Franktown, CO 80116 and is currently estimated at $1,613,712, approximately $300 per square foot. 9750 Hurlingham Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franktown Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Lokal Two Bridges Llc
Bought by
Doble Finkelstein Melessa and Finkelstein Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$733,323
Outstanding Balance
$633,602
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$980,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Two Bridges Llc
Bought by
Lokal Two Bridges Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Gary Scott Dba G Scott Plumbing Inc
Bought by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company & Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Colorado Powerline Inc
Bought by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company & Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Residences At High Prairie Polo Llc Et A
Bought by
Dcc Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Residences At High Prairie Polo Llc
Bought by
High Prairie Polo Construction Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doble Finkelstein Melessa | $916,653 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Lokal Two Bridges Llc | $6,500,000 | -- | |
| First Citizens Bank & Trust Company & Dc | -- | -- | |
| First Citizens Bank & Trust Company & Dc | -- | -- | |
| Dcc Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| High Prairie Polo Construction Company | $20,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doble Finkelstein Melessa | $733,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,557 | $85,900 | $24,670 | $61,230 |
| 2024 | $13,557 | $88,820 | $29,430 | $59,390 |
| 2023 | $13,314 | $88,820 | $29,430 | $59,390 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $68,670 | $19,910 | $48,760 |
| 2021 | $10,575 | $68,670 | $19,910 | $48,760 |
| 2020 | $9,046 | $60,250 | $14,350 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $35,100 | $14,350 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $20,780 | $20,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $19,710 | $19,710 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $15,950 | $15,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $15,950 | $15,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $13,780 | $13,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map