9751 Ky Route 40 E Boons Camp, KY 41204
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9751 Ky Route 40 E, Boons Camp, KY 41204 and is currently estimated at $169,196, approximately $135 per square foot. 9751 Ky Route 40 E is a home located in Johnson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Johnson County Bank
Bought by
Davis Charles O and Branham Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles O | $307 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $92 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $91 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $150 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $148 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $152 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $149 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $163 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $158 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $166 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $163 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $148 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map