9752 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd Somerville, OH 45064
Estimated Value: $279,133 - $409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9752 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd, Somerville, OH 45064 and is currently estimated at $317,033, approximately $188 per square foot. 9752 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Timothy A | $185,000 | Freedom Title Company | |
| Heather R Garnett | -- | -- | |
| Garnett Geoffrey S | $130,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Aames Home Loan | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Roser Robin | $167,500 | Title One Llc | |
| Garnett Heather R | $91,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnett Timothy A | $175,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Garnett Geoffrey S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roser Robin | $168,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $65,800 | $16,940 | $48,860 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $65,800 | $16,940 | $48,860 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $65,800 | $16,940 | $48,860 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $58,490 | $16,490 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $58,490 | $16,490 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $58,490 | $16,490 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $50,260 | $13,720 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $50,260 | $13,720 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $50,260 | $13,720 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $41,790 | $13,300 | $28,490 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $41,790 | $13,300 | $28,490 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $44,870 | $13,300 | $31,570 |
Map
- 7915 Greenbush Rd
- 12426 Ohio 122
- 3412 Ohio 122
- 5840 Gratis Rd
- 11307 S 122 State
- 6960 W Elkton Gifford Rd
- 8700 Quaker Trace Rd
- 7798 Franora Ln
- 8631 Preble County Line Rd
- 4756 Stubbs Rd
- 9987 Puddenbag Rd
- 7114 Wayne Trace Rd
- 7377 Preble County Line Rd
- 6273 Paullin Dr
- 14680 Oxford Rd
- 7111 Elk Creek Rd
- 4583 Oxford Middletown Rd
- 2400 Middletown Eaton Rd
- 5441 Oxford-Middletown Rd
- 2136 Renee Dr
- 9749 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9790 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9727 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9700 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9805 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9838 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9841 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9857 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9771 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9913 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9553 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9492 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9982 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9959 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9985 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9982 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 9854 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 10059 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 10010 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
- 10130 Gratis Jacksonburg Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.