9753 E Stoner Place Tucson, AZ 85748
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $365,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9753 E Stoner Place, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $348,746, approximately $210 per square foot. 9753 E Stoner Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Melani Joseph F and Melani Lois A
Bought by
Melani Joseph F and Melani Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melani Joseph F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,489 | $22,396 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,489 | $21,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $20,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $19,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $18,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $16,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $16,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $16,438 | $0 | $0 |