9753 Hackett Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $258,824 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9753 Hackett Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $282,706, approximately $184 per square foot. 9753 Hackett Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Lynch Louis J and Lynch Beverly A
Bought by
Caverly Jacob A and Caverly Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Schlicker Glenn and Schlicker Judy
Bought by
Lynch Louis J and Lynch Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Schlicker Glenn Elmer and Schlicker Judy Lou
Bought by
Schlicker Glenn Elmer and Schlicker Judy Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caverly Jacob A | $135,400 | -- | |
| Lynch Louis J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Schlicker Glenn Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|