9754 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,599 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9754 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $154,400, approximately $133 per square foot. 9754 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Coons Patricia and Coons Adam
Bought by
Carroll Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Robert E | $74,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $8,052 | $1,185 | $6,867 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $8,053 | $1,308 | $6,745 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $9,052 | $1,463 | $7,589 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $8,053 | $1,562 | $6,491 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $7,789 | $1,511 | $6,278 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $7,789 | $1,511 | $6,278 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $7,789 | $1,511 | $6,278 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $7,789 | $1,511 | $6,278 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $8,789 | $1,705 | $7,084 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $8,789 | $1,705 | $7,084 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $8,789 | $1,705 | $7,084 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $8,789 | $1,705 | $7,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map