9754 E Highway 86 Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $218,882 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9754 E Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $252,471, approximately $183 per square foot. 9754 E Highway 86 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Day Christopher and Day Dina
Bought by
Day Christopher and Day Dina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Robert Payton Levi and Robert Emily Megan
Bought by
Day Christopher and Day Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,988
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Christopher | $85,104 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Christopher | $63,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,095 | $19,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $19,020 | $5,282 | $13,738 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $18,560 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $10,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map