9755 Carr Cir Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,619 - $746,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9755 Carr Cir, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $686,405, approximately $306 per square foot. 9755 Carr Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Tysko Autumn and Martin Nancy A
Bought by
Tysko Living Trust and Martin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Tysko Autumn and Martin Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,950
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tysko Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tysko Autumn | $211,090 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tysko Autumn | $189,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $39,992 | $10,982 | $29,010 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $40,748 | $10,529 | $30,219 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $40,748 | $10,529 | $30,219 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $35,711 | $7,876 | $27,835 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $36,739 | $8,103 | $28,636 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $32,408 | $7,743 | $24,665 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $32,408 | $7,743 | $24,665 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $26,886 | $5,702 | $21,184 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $26,886 | $5,702 | $21,184 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $28,274 | $6,233 | $22,041 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $28,274 | $6,233 | $22,041 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $21,627 | $5,572 | $16,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map