9757 8th St Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9757 8th St, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $141,630, approximately $91 per square foot. 9757 8th St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Hall Carol Ann
Bought by
Hall Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Mckee Jason
Bought by
Hall Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
George Olivia
Bought by
Mckee Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Musto Nathan T and Musto Benjamin D
Bought by
George Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,651
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Anton Kenneth and Musto Nathan T
Bought by
Musto Nathan T and Davis-Musto Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Anton Marcia and Jaworski Estelle
Bought by
Anton Marcia and Anton Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property