9757 Brooks Bend Ct Centerville, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $445,330 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9757 Brooks Bend Ct, Centerville, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $475,833, approximately $168 per square foot. 9757 Brooks Bend Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Adams Ryan K and Adams Christin F
Bought by
Souza Anil T D and Trishina Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,775
Outstanding Balance
$258,262
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Adams Ryan K and Adams Christian F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,166
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Vwc Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Anil T D | $314,500 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Adams Ryan K | $215,966 | First Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $267,900 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Anil T D | $298,775 | |
| Closed | Adams Ryan K | $205,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $135,800 | $35,000 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $135,800 | $35,000 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $106,204 | $20,650 | $85,554 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $106,204 | $20,650 | $85,554 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $106,204 | $20,650 | $85,554 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $90,003 | $17,500 | $72,503 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $90,003 | $17,500 | $72,503 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $90,003 | $17,500 | $72,503 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $77,427 | $15,960 | $61,467 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $77,427 | $15,960 | $61,467 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $76,192 | $15,960 | $60,232 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $63,490 | $13,300 | $50,190 |
| 2013 | $455 | $10,850 | $10,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map