9758 E Holbert Trail Tucson, AZ 85747
Civano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $619,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,305
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9758 E Holbert Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $598,204, approximately $180 per square foot. 9758 E Holbert Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Title Sec Agency/Arizona Llc and Trust 201527R
Bought by
Rifi Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,008
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifi Dorothy C | $582,510 | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rifi Dorothy C | $466,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |