Estimated Value: $246,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Bates Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $259,985, approximately $174 per square foot. 976 Bates Dr is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Smith Matthew R and Smith Shannon M
Bought by
Holliday Lewis and Holliday Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$109,979
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Smc Inc
Bought by
Vanderstek Ashley and Vanderstek Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Lewis | -- | Legal Land Title Llc | |
| Vanderstek Ashley | -- | None Available |