976 Biddle Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Biddle Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $219,254, approximately $143 per square foot. 976 Biddle Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Waite Peter B and Waite Valerie A
Bought by
Gillam Joshua L and Gillam Kori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Outstanding Balance
$59,679
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Snyder James C
Bought by
Waite Peter B and Waite Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,074
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Calvin L and Snyder Bette J
Bought by
Snyder James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Bought by
Gillam Joshua L and Gillam Kori A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillam Joshua L | $87,000 | Southern Title | |
| Waite Peter B | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Snyder James C | -- | -- | |
| Gillam Joshua L | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillam Joshua L | $86,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Peter B | $73,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $60,500 | $7,390 | $53,110 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $60,500 | $7,390 | $53,110 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $40,410 | $4,350 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $40,410 | $4,350 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $40,410 | $4,350 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $33,190 | $4,350 | $28,840 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $33,190 | $4,350 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $33,190 | $4,350 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $30,080 | $4,350 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map