976 Breezeel School Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $114,106 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Breezeel School Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $173,527, approximately $132 per square foot. 976 Breezeel School Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $99 | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $102 | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $107 | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $231 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $233 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $233 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $233 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $233 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $468 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $438 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $437 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map