976 E 340th Rd Flemington, MO 65650
Estimated Value: $171,749 - $224,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 E 340th Rd, Flemington, MO 65650 and is currently estimated at $197,875, approximately $168 per square foot. 976 E 340th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Humansville Elementary School and Humansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Pruett James K and Pruett Kimberly J
Bought by
Ppt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ppt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $251 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $248 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $218 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $221 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $179 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |