976 E Allegan St Martin, MI 49070
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 E Allegan St, Martin, MI 49070 and is currently estimated at $257,013, approximately $114 per square foot. 976 E Allegan St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School, Martin High School, and East Martin Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2001
Sold by
Orr Christopher and Orr Roxanne
Bought by
Merrill Ronald and Merrill Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $94,600 | $9,500 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $91,100 | $8,500 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $80,100 | $9,500 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $73,900 | $6,400 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $55,300 | $5,000 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,700 | $5,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,700 | $5,000 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,100 | $5,000 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,100 | $5,000 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,800 | $5,000 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,600 | $6,300 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map