976 E Simpson Ave Salt Lake City, UT 84106
Sugar House NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 E Simpson Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 and is currently estimated at $662,102, approximately $315 per square foot. 976 E Simpson Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Nibley Park School, Highland High School, and Kearns-Saint Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Kellen Hall Jonna L and Hall Darren R
Bought by
Anderson Kate E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Kellen Jonna L and Kellen Hall Jonna L
Bought by
Kellen Hall Jonna L and Hall Darren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,302
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Kellen Jonna L
Bought by
Kellen Jonna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Carlisle Shelva J and Carlisle Joseph K
Bought by
Kellen Jonna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kate E | -- | Us Title | |
| Kellen Hall Jonna L | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Kellen Jonna L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Kellen Jonna L | -- | Canyon View Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellen Hall Jonna L | $308,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellen Jonna L | $270,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellen Jonna L | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $637,500 | $148,800 | $488,700 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $600,500 | $140,900 | $459,600 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $540,600 | $150,300 | $390,300 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $543,800 | $147,400 | $396,400 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $421,600 | $116,000 | $305,600 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $383,400 | $103,600 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $365,300 | $96,700 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $328,500 | $96,700 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $325,400 | $96,700 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $294,700 | $81,300 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $238,100 | $79,700 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $229,200 | $78,100 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map