976 Fruit Plain Rd Callao, VA 22435
Estimated Value: $66,308 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Fruit Plain Rd, Callao, VA 22435 and is currently estimated at $182,577. 976 Fruit Plain Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Howell Deborah L
Bought by
Smith Leila Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,574
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leila Lynn | $45,000 | Investors Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Leila Lynn | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $22,800 | $14,900 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $150 | $22,800 | $14,900 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $171 | $22,800 | $14,900 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $139 | $22,800 | $14,900 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $139 | $22,800 | $14,900 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $135 | $22,800 | $14,900 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $135 | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $128 | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $128 | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $124 | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,900 | $15,000 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map