976 Harrelson Rd Clarkton, NC 28433
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $45,000
Studio
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Harrelson Rd, Clarkton, NC 28433 and is currently estimated at $39,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 976 Harrelson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elizabethtown Primary School, Elizabethtown Middle School, and East Bladen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Pait Celia Hayes
Bought by
Drayton Deltra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Duncan Merilyn Hayes and Duncan Charles O
Bought by
Ogburn Celia Hayes Pait
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drayton Deltra | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drayton Deltra | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogburn Celia Hayes Pait | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $27,300 | $7,500 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $242 | $27,300 | $7,500 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $388 | $27,300 | $7,500 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $242 | $27,300 | $7,500 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $272 | $30,530 | $7,500 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $272 | $30,530 | $7,500 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $272 | $30,530 | $7,500 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $272 | $30,530 | $7,500 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $272 | $30,530 | $7,500 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $131 | $30,530 | $7,500 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $131 | $16,120 | $7,500 | $8,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $5,200 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map