976 Highway 95 W Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Highway 95 W, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $88,908, approximately $112 per square foot. 976 Highway 95 W is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Duncan Ricky L and Duncan Elishia M
Bought by
Duncan Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Ricky and Duncan Elishia M
Bought by
Duncan Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Glendale C and Rogers Joyce
Bought by
Duncan James M and Duncan Nina F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1992
Bought by
Duncan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Ricky L | -- | Brown Chad J | |
| Duncan Nina | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan James M | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $12,460 | $3,090 | $9,370 |
| 2024 | $152 | $9,190 | $3,090 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $152 | $9,190 | $3,090 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $152 | $9,190 | $3,090 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $152 | $9,190 | $3,090 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $152 | $9,190 | $3,090 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $152 | $7,990 | $3,090 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $152 | $7,990 | $3,090 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $152 | $7,990 | $3,090 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,240 | $3,090 | $150 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,240 | $3,090 | $150 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,240 | $3,090 | $150 |
Source: Public Records
Map