976 Jason Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $117,897
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $106,299, approximately $129 per square foot. 976 Jason Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Strom Brian D
Bought by
Bowman Kathie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Epling Deborah L
Bought by
Strom Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Kathie | $61,000 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Strom Brian D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowman Kathie | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strom Brian D | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |