976 Shepards Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Shepards Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $434,333, approximately $141 per square foot. 976 Shepards Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $596,742 | $274,500 | $322,242 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $249,304 | $102,870 | $146,434 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $249,304 | $102,870 | $146,434 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $249,304 | $102,870 | $146,434 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $249,304 | $102,870 | $146,434 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $249,304 | $102,870 | $146,434 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $249,304 | $102,870 | $146,434 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
| 2012 | -- | $216,784 | $87,986 | $128,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map