976 Yonah Lake Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $1,081,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Yonah Lake Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $664,845, approximately $236 per square foot. 976 Yonah Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Jonas William
Bought by
Jonas William and Gleim Jonas Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,429
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Bowden Roy L
Bought by
Palmer Warren H and Palmer Guinevere E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas William | $600,000 | -- | |
| Jonas William | $600,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Warren H | $350,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |