9761 Beverly Dr Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $474,785 - $662,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9761 Beverly Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $540,696, approximately $354 per square foot. 9761 Beverly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Lown Jay A and Lown Linda M
Bought by
Jay A Lown And Linda M Lown Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Lown Jay A and Lown Linda M
Bought by
Brownlee David K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay A Lown And Linda M Lown Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Brownlee David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $239,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $214,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $199,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $164,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $164,210 | $0 | $0 |