9762 E River Rd Elyria, OH 44035
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9762 E River Rd, Elyria, OH 44035. 9762 E River Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,088 | $77,455 | $8,558 | $68,898 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $50,715 | $7,035 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $50,715 | $7,035 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $50,715 | $7,035 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $44,760 | $6,210 | $38,550 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $44,760 | $6,210 | $38,550 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $44,760 | $6,210 | $38,550 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $38,540 | $6,010 | $32,530 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $38,540 | $6,010 | $32,530 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $38,540 | $6,010 | $32,530 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $38,540 | $6,010 | $32,530 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $38,540 | $6,010 | $32,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map