9762 Scribner Ln Wellington, FL 33414
Olympia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9762 Scribner Ln, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $673,724, approximately $261 per square foot. 9762 Scribner Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Equestrian Trails Elementary School, Emerald Cove Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Flexer Eric I and Flexer Niurca
Bought by
Scher Randolph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,735
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Torres Ariel and Torres Noemy Estevez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scher Randolph B | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Torres Ariel | $280,150 | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scher Randolph B | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Ariel | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $494,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,341 | $449,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $408,821 | $170,523 | $340,216 |
| 2022 | $8,017 | $371,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $337,868 | $84,335 | $253,533 |
| 2020 | $6,650 | $314,469 | $65,000 | $249,469 |
| 2019 | $6,531 | $305,000 | $0 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $305,000 | $0 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,702 | $248,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map