9764 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,781 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9764 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $153,945, approximately $148 per square foot. 9764 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $7,760 | $1,269 | $6,491 |
| 2024 | $921 | $7,505 | $1,482 | $6,023 |
| 2023 | $921 | $8,258 | $1,663 | $6,595 |
| 2022 | $936 | $7,017 | $1,695 | $5,322 |
| 2021 | $896 | $6,784 | $1,639 | $5,145 |
| 2020 | $854 | $6,557 | $1,584 | $4,973 |
| 2019 | $898 | $6,557 | $1,584 | $4,973 |
| 2018 | $901 | $6,557 | $1,584 | $4,973 |
| 2017 | $899 | $7,557 | $1,826 | $5,731 |
| 2016 | $880 | $7,557 | $1,826 | $5,731 |
| 2015 | $882 | $7,557 | $1,826 | $5,731 |
| 2014 | $874 | $7,557 | $1,826 | $5,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map