9765 County Route 119 Addison, NY 14801
Estimated Value: $131,069 - $196,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9765 County Route 119, Addison, NY 14801 and is currently estimated at $161,356, approximately $86 per square foot. 9765 County Route 119 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School and Addison Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Walsh-Clark Lorana
Bought by
Hoad Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Western United Assurance
Bought by
Walsh-Clark Lorana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Hoad Cloyse Etta
Bought by
United Life Assurance Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoad Barry | $33,000 | -- | |
| Walsh-Clark Lorana | $33,000 | -- | |
| United Life Assurance Co | $24,892 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $87,600 | $32,000 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $71,800 | $26,700 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $71,800 | $26,700 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $71,800 | $26,700 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,800 | $26,700 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $26,700 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map