Estimated Value: $686,000 - $755,440
Studio
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9765 E Lobo Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $727,360, approximately $273 per square foot. 9765 E Lobo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Antonio S and Lopez Lourdes S
Bought by
Solinsky Brian and Solinsky Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$566,301
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lopez Antonio and Lopez Lourdes S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,550
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solinsky Brian | $870,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lopez Antonio | $277,130 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solinsky Brian | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Antonio | $235,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $39,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $37,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $53,330 | $10,660 | $42,670 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $40,770 | $8,150 | $32,620 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $39,610 | $7,920 | $31,690 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $36,760 | $7,350 | $29,410 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $33,970 | $6,790 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map