9765 Grant Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $348,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
11,325
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9765 Grant Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $330,450, approximately $29 per square foot. 9765 Grant Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homer Iddings Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Joseph F Kroslack Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gauthier Allan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,929
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Joseph F Kroslack Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gauthier Allan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,929
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Kroslack Joseph F and Kroslack Lora L
Bought by
Joseph F Kroslack Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Komechak Patricia and Patricia Komechak Revocable Tr
Bought by
Kroslack Lora L and Kroslack Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Allan R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gauthier Allan R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Joseph F Kroslack Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kroslack Lora L | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Allan R | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Gauthier Allan R | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $314,200 | $52,600 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $313,300 | $52,600 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $317,900 | $51,100 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $280,800 | $43,700 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $250,400 | $41,500 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $234,900 | $38,900 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $227,200 | $37,700 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $222,500 | $37,700 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $220,700 | $37,700 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $220,700 | $36,300 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $215,500 | $35,200 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $213,900 | $36,700 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map