9767 Boundary Rd Mayview, MO 64071
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $402,621
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9767 Boundary Rd, Mayview, MO 64071 and is currently estimated at $276,540, approximately $194 per square foot. 9767 Boundary Rd is a home with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Smith Lee Clair and Smith Martha Ann
Bought by
Les And Mas Family Revocable Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les And Mas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $31,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $27,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $27,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $27,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $27,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $27,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $27,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $27,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $27,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $120,090 | $20,230 | $99,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,490 | $20,120 | $104,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map