Estimated Value: $524,264 - $607,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9767 N Huber Ln, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $572,066, approximately $350 per square foot. 9767 N Huber Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Canlapan Eleno V and Canlapan Emma G
Bought by
Canlapan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Przybylo Ted M and Przybylo Alicja
Bought by
Canlapon Eleno and Canlapon Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Przybylo Ted M
Bought by
Przybylo Ted M and Przybylo Alicja
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Park Joseph and Park Young S
Bought by
Przybylo Ted M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Park Joseph and Park Young S
Bought by
Park Joseph and Park Young S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canlapan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canlapon Eleno | $370,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Przybylo Ted M | -- | -- | |
| Przybylo Ted M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Park Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canlapon Eleno | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Przybylo Ted M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,677 | $47,000 | $8,769 | $38,231 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $35,110 | $7,366 | $27,744 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $40,000 | $7,366 | $32,634 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $40,000 | $7,366 | $32,634 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $24,830 | $6,313 | $18,517 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $24,830 | $6,313 | $18,517 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $31,431 | $6,313 | $25,118 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $29,182 | $5,436 | $23,746 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $29,182 | $5,436 | $23,746 |
| 2016 | $6,691 | $29,182 | $5,436 | $23,746 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $24,877 | $4,559 | $20,318 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $24,877 | $4,559 | $20,318 |
| 2013 | $6,389 | $26,987 | $4,559 | $22,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map