9768 Beryl Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $525,788
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9768 Beryl Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $520,197, approximately $224 per square foot. 9768 Beryl Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Libby Joseph R and Libby Alyssa F
Bought by
Miller Mark W and Miller Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,653
Outstanding Balance
$318,820
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Libby Joseph R and Libby Alyssa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark W | $374,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Libby Joseph R | $240,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mark W | $363,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Libby Joseph R | $231,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $35,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $36,160 | $7,200 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $25,880 | $5,910 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $26,630 | $6,080 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $24,890 | $5,510 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $24,890 | $5,510 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $22,290 | $5,040 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $22,290 | $5,040 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $21,810 | $5,570 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $21,810 | $5,570 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $19,510 | $4,780 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map