9768 Florida Blvd Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $244,616
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9768 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $244,616, approximately $90 per square foot. 9768 Florida Blvd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Stubbs Charles J and Stubbs Elouise W
Bought by
New Beginnings Baptist Mission Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,769
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$159,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Beginnings Baptist Mission Inc | $145,000 | Magnolia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Beginnings Baptist Mission Inc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $12,650 | $4,050 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $12,650 | $4,050 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $12,650 | $4,050 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $8,470 | $4,050 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $937 | $8,470 | $4,050 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $933 | $8,470 | $4,050 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $14,380 | $3,780 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $14,380 | $3,780 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,380 | $3,780 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $13,380 | $3,780 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map