9769 E River Rd N Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9769 E River Rd N, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $220,848, approximately $133 per square foot. 9769 E River Rd N is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Ledinsky Kimberly S
Bought by
Ledinsky Robert J and Dietz Meghan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,053
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$180,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2024
Sold by
Robert L Ledinsky Trust and Ledinsky Kimberly S
Bought by
Ledinsky Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Ledinsky Robert L
Bought by
Ledinsky Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1977
Sold by
Prusha Glenn A and Prusha Marilyn E
Bought by
Ledinsky Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Prusha Glenn A and Prusha Marilyn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledinsky Robert J | $132,000 | Erieview Title Agency | |
| Ledinsky Robert J | $132,000 | Erieview Title Agency | |
| Ledinsky Kimberly S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledinsky Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Ledinsky Robert L | $46,900 | -- | |
| Prusha Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledinsky Robert J | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Ledinsky Robert J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $68,005 | $10,885 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $68,005 | $10,885 | $57,120 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $45,890 | $14,320 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $45,885 | $14,315 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $45,890 | $14,320 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $40,250 | $12,570 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $115,000 | $35,900 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $40,250 | $12,570 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $38,960 | $8,260 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $38,960 | $8,260 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $38,960 | $8,260 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $38,960 | $8,260 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map