A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andy Geiger
Amp Realty
(513) 312-6566
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $351,000
Adorable 4 bedroom home perfectly located on incredible lot in the heart of Blue Ash. Wonderful layout with large eat-in kitchen, updated bath, and hardwoods through out. Huge flat fenced in yard with shaded patio and oversized 2 car garage. Move-in ready
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Evan T | $189,000 | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| Knowles Jeff A | $140,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| Sauerbrunn Sydney | $104,000 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Evan T | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Knowles Jeff A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauerbrunn Sydney | $96,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Off Market | $189,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Sold | $189,000 | -5.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $91,042 | $41,160 | $49,882 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $91,042 | $41,160 | $49,882 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $66,150 | $15,778 | $50,372 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $66,150 | $15,778 | $50,372 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $66,150 | $15,778 | $50,372 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $52,091 | $13,720 | $38,371 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $52,091 | $13,720 | $38,371 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $52,091 | $13,720 | $38,371 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $49,207 | $14,133 | $35,074 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $49,207 | $14,133 | $35,074 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $49,207 | $14,133 | $35,074 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $47,772 | $13,720 | $34,052 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andy Geiger
Amp Realty
(513) 312-6566
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Coddington
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 470-7088
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1536567
APN: 612-0050-0037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.