$349,999
$48K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,901/month

Total Views 4,073
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home in the heart of Ogden, offering space, comfort, and endless potential! Featuring two separate living rooms, this home provides the perfect setup for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a dedicated space for work or play. With 1.5 bathrooms and a functional layout, you'll love how easily this home adapts to your lifestyle. But what truly sets this property apart is its oversized lot-the largest on the block-giving you room to expand, garden, host gatherings, or simply enjoy the extra privacy. 2 car garage and extra parking in the back.

Listing Agent

Lourdes Izarraras

EXP Realty, LLC License #12094026 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $417

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Pine Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-030-0052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$417

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 830.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bar: Dry, Disposal, French Doors, Great Room
  • Living Area: 1660.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Sewer: Sewer: Available
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 02-030-0052
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 417.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $417 $398,262 $110,049 $288,213
2024 $2,730 $216,148 $60,526 $155,622
2023 $316 $188,099 $52,199 $135,900
2022 $625 $217,800 $46,751 $171,049
2021 $533 $306,000 $45,024 $260,976
2020 $199 $238,999 $35,015 $203,984
2019 $158 $212,001 $29,977 $182,024
2018 $35 $183,000 $24,958 $158,042
2017 $1,152 $123,000 $24,958 $98,042
2016 $1,045 $60,325 $12,601 $47,724
2015 $146 $59,496 $12,601 $46,895
2014 $950 $52,518 $10,980 $41,538
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $349,999 -9.8% $211 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $387,999 -2.5% $234 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $398,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Bonneville Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Associated Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $76,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $77,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $74,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2151203

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 02-030-0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.