977 Devon Spring Ct Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,733 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Devon Spring Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $482,683, approximately $326 per square foot. 977 Devon Spring Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Miller Conrad W and Miller Lynn F
Bought by
Schwandt Neil A and Schwandt Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Templeton Robyn M
Bought by
Miller Conrad W and Miller Lynn F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwandt Neil A | $313,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Miller Conrad W | $260,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $425,900 | $112,000 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $407,700 | $100,000 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $380,300 | $100,000 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $344,400 | $100,000 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $316,900 | $100,000 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $292,900 | $95,000 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $267,800 | $95,000 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $249,100 | $90,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $222,400 | $70,000 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $228,700 | $70,000 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $224,300 | $70,000 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,800 | $70,000 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map