977 Diamond Cir Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $389,483 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Diamond Cir, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $405,621, approximately $259 per square foot. 977 Diamond Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Gregorio Georgina
Bought by
Gregorio Georgina and Georgina Gregorio Separate Property Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Gregorio Salvatore and Gregorio Georgina
Bought by
Gregorio Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Copper Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Gregorio Salvatore and Gregorio Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregorio Georgina | -- | None Available | |
| Gregorio Georgina | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gregorio Salvatore | $157,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregorio Salvatore | $140,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,934 | $98,958 | $31,395 | $67,563 |
| 2025 | $1,879 | $100,174 | $31,395 | $68,779 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $100,174 | $31,395 | $68,779 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $97,407 | $32,200 | $65,207 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $88,370 | $28,578 | $59,792 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $81,732 | $24,955 | $56,777 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $80,420 | $24,150 | $56,270 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $75,217 | $19,723 | $55,494 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $69,755 | $16,100 | $53,655 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $64,103 | $12,880 | $51,223 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $58,984 | $12,075 | $46,909 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $51,378 | $12,075 | $39,303 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $58,076 | $12,075 | $46,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map