977 E Loos St Hartford, WI 53027
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 E Loos St, Hartford, WI 53027 and is currently estimated at $379,028, approximately $191 per square foot. 977 E Loos St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hartford High School, St. Kilian School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Maas Jerome H and Maas Cheryl G
Bought by
Anton Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,632
Outstanding Balance
$530,457
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$151,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Frank C | $278,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anton Frank C | $627,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $295,500 | $20,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $295,500 | $20,000 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $295,500 | $20,000 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $295,500 | $20,000 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $258,800 | $18,000 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $258,800 | $18,000 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $258,800 | $18,000 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $258,800 | $18,000 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $207,000 |
| 2013 | $4,034 | $236,500 | $18,000 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map