977 Eldorado Dr Superior, CO 80027
Estimated payment $5,653/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Deck
- Community Pool
- Eldorado K-8 School Rated A
- Recreation Room
- Tennis Courts
About This Home
A well appointed and thoughtfully designed 4 bed, 4 bath home with study on main floor. New Carpet in basement and upper level. Huge kitchen with slab granite and center island, breakfast nook, open floor plan with formal living and dining room, wood floors on the main floor in family room, kitchen and entry. Spacious daylight laundry room with lots of cabinets for storage. Finished basement with granite wet bar and fireplace. Private backyard with large deck for entertaining. Terrific location in walking distance to Superior Elementary, community pool, park and shops.
Listing Agent
Compass - Boulder Brokerage Phone: 7202980174 License #40018657 Listed on: 08/01/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,406
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,686 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0115883
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management
- Rock Creek Ranch Association, Phone Number (303) 301-1213
- Rock Creek Ranch Flg 13 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $70,162 | $22,856 | $47,306 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $70,162 | $22,856 | $47,306 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $71,476 | $20,201 | $54,960 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $54,092 | $15,978 | $38,114 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $59,839 | $17,675 | $42,164 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $47,119 | $18,161 | $28,958 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $47,119 | $18,161 | $28,958 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $43,315 | $12,600 | $30,715 |
| 2017 | $4,631 | $54,892 | $13,930 | $40,962 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $48,294 | $12,975 | $35,319 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $39,291 | $14,726 | $24,565 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,291 | $14,726 | $24,565 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $939,500 | -3.6% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $974,900 | -2.4% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -4.9% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $543,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $524,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Warranty Deed | $446,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $258,383 | Land Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $350,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $356,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Balloon |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1041100
APN: 1575304-02-014
- 1009 Monarch Way
- 2560 Clayton Cir
- 2225 Clayton Cir
- 1899 Breen Ln
- 743 Eaton Cir
- 1785 Vernon Ln
- 2241 Dailey St
- 2732 Flint Ct
- 2457 Ajax Ct
- 2297 Bristol St
- 445 Edison Place
- 1500 S Vona Ct
- 1182 E Riverbend St
- 2071 Dailey Ln
- 2750 Calmante Cir
- 2855 Rock Creek Cir Unit 233
- 2855 Rock Creek Cir Unit 105
- 2855 Rock Creek Cir Unit 308
- 2855 Rock Creek Cir Unit 269
- 1687 Reliance Ct
- 603 Eaton Cir
- 1712 Eldorado Dr
- 2237 Bristol St
- 2200 S Tyler Dr
- 1727 High Plains Ct Unit 1727