977 Heather Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $538,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Heather Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $494,299, approximately $211 per square foot. 977 Heather Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Brink Richard T
Bought by
Aries Kenneth W and Aries Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,946
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aries Kenneth W | $297,150 | Amerititle | |
| Brink Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aries Kenneth W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,912 | $287,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,819 | $279,130 | $85,650 | $193,480 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $271,000 | $83,150 | $187,850 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $263,110 | $80,720 | $182,390 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $263,110 | $80,720 | $182,390 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $255,450 | $78,370 | $177,080 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $248,010 | $76,090 | $171,920 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $233,780 | $71,740 | $162,040 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $226,980 | $69,660 | $157,320 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $226,980 | $69,660 | $157,320 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $213,960 | $65,670 | $148,290 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $213,960 | $65,670 | $148,290 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $194,070 | $79,950 | $114,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map